Home |  
|   Login
tuesday DEC 11
 
Username
 
Password
 
 
The mind is everything. What you think you become.
~Buddha
 
 
 
My School


In this section, you can view alerts for academic and non-academic school events, school news and circulars.
06 Dec 2018
KG CHILDREN'S DAY COMPETITION WINNERS

KG Compulsory Event

Event Name

Class

Name of the Participants

Prize Secured

Colouring

Date: 12/11/2018

PREKG A

 

 

PREKG B

 

 

PREKG C

 

 

PREKG D

DIRANYA RAMSELVAN

ARADHANA

 

VINISHA . K.M

SAMYUKTA BALAMURUGAN

 

SANJANA BALAJI

JEWEL ROSE GEO

 

ANIRUDH VENKATESH

YASHIKA CHAUHAN

I

II

 

I

II

 

I

II

 

I

II

 

DRAWING AND COLOURING

DATE: 12/11/2018

LKG A

 

 

LKG B

 

 

LKC C

 

 

LKG D

 

 

LKG E

DIVYANSHI . P

SAHARIKA . P

 

TVISHA . V . NEELI

VIVITHRA . A

 

KAAVIYASRI . R

ANISH . R. K

 

DHIYA . K

THABASYA . G

 

SAKTHI . H

THANISHKA . R

I

II

 

I

II

 

I

II

 

I

II

 

I

II

 

BULIDING A TOWER DATE : 15/11/2018

UKG A

 

 

UKG B

 

 

UKG C

 

 

UKG D

 

 

UKG E

PAVAN SARVESH . K .R

VIHAAN SUNIL

 

AVNISH . C

THARUN SAADHIN . R

 

INIYA . R

DIYA THERESA MINISH

 

SANMATHI . S

THRIVIKRAMAN . V. B

 

MAHATI CHANDANI . M

AKSAI KARTHIK . G

I

II

 

I

II

 

I

II

 

I

II

 

I

II


KG OPTIONAL EVENT

Event Name

Class

Name of the Participants

Prize Secured

RHYME RECITATION

DATE : 15/11/18

PREKG B

 

PREKG C

 

PREKG D

SMRITHI SARAVANAN

 

TANISHKASREE

 

VINISHA . K. M

I

 

II

 

III

FANCY DRESS

(NATIONAL LEADERS)

DATE : 15/11/18

LKG A

 

LKG B

 

LKC E

 

LKG E

VIVITHRA . A

 

AAHANA . P

 

NATASHA . H

 

EKANTHIKKA . T

I

 

II

 

III

 

III

CLAY MODELLING

DATE : 01/11/18

UKG A

 

UKG B

 

UKG E

AKSAL KARTHIK

 

AARTHI . S

 

SASHRIK . S

I

 

II

 

III


Congratulations to the winners!

   

28 Nov 2018
BENZ ACADEMY CHESS TOURNAMENT WINNER
Avantikaa.P of class 1D has participated in chess tournament conducted by Benz Academy and is placed 8th on the merit list.

   

15 Nov 2018
PRAGYAAN, SCIENCE FAIR 2018

We are very happy to share that the launch of Science Fair,2018, PRAGYAAN,was a grand success. Thanks to the efforts and support of the parents and teachers without which it would not have happened.

We had eminent faculties as judges and they were appreciative of the confidence of the students and the inclination towards Science and Technology.

List of  the winners at various levels:

Level  9 to 11:

S.No

Class

Name of the Participant

Model Name

Position

1

10

Anutthaman A B

Elements in periodic table and music

I

Revanth Krishna S

Kevin Joshua T

2

11

Sukanthan V

Accident prevention for bikers

II

3

9

Dhanya A

Earthquake proof

III

Priyadharshini S

Level 6 to 8:

S.No

Class

Name of the Participant

Model Name

Position

1

6

Avva Rohit Lakshmi Narayanan

Hydraulic Bridge

I

Hari Vignesh Chandrasekaran

Sahana G

Sushanth M

2

6

Dharun R S

Robotic Arm

II

Paoli Patra

Aaditya S

Malhar V Patel

3

6

Medha Priyadarshini

Global Bucket

III

Nitya Lakshmi Krishna C

Yuvika Khandelwal

Sai Nethra R

 

Level  4 and 5

S.No

Class

Name of the Participant

Model Name

Position

1

5

Naveen Vignesh

Drone – Self Mode

I

Abishek C

Nishanth M

2

4

Kowshika S

Air - MOT

II

Malsika K

Shreepriya R

Akshadha K P

 Congratulations to the winners!

We will be hosting this Science Fair every year to identify the budding scientists of our school.

 


   

12 Nov 2018
Invitational Karate Championship - 2018
Srinjini Ahdhikary of class 4A has secured 3rd place in Kata and 1st place in Kumite 4th November 2018 at AMJ Mahal Thazambur. Congratulations!

   

12 Nov 2018
BRAIN O BRAIN Competition - ABACUS
Class 4D students, Harshavardhan.S has won the championship topper, M.Varun Meyyappan has won the Gold Topper and P.Sarvesh has won the silver topper. Congratulations!

   

10 Nov 2018
Kyu Karate-Do Association of India
Akshada K.P. of Class 4C has secured 2nd place in Individual Kata Event for girls category under 9 years. The event was conducted by Kyu Karate-Do Association of India.
Congratulations.!

   

10 Nov 2018
Champion in the Creative Star18
D Bravo Yanis of Class 4C has been adjudged the Champion in the Creative Star18 held in Chennai conducted by Global Art.

Congratulations Bravo.

   

1 2 3 4 
Next
HyperLink
 
 
 
22 Nov 2018
NEWSLETTER FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER'18
29 Oct 2018
NEWSLETTER OF THE COMMERCE DEPARTMENT
15 Oct 2018
NEWSLETTER FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER,2018
14 Sep 2018
NEWSLETTER FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST'18
06 Aug 2018
NEWSLETTER FOR THE MONTH OF JULY'18
06 Dec 2018
KG CHILDREN'S DAY COMPETITION WINNERS
28 Nov 2018
BENZ ACADEMY CHESS TOURNAMENT WINNER
15 Nov 2018
PRAGYAAN, SCIENCE FAIR 2018
12 Nov 2018
BRAIN O BRAIN Competition - ABACUS
12 Nov 2018
Invitational Karate Championship - 2018
26 May 2017
Under Maintenance
05 Dec 2018
BVM Global - Litsav Winners
28 Nov 2018
Geography Talent Test 2018-19
23 Nov 2018
The CUE 2018
13 Nov 2018
Eurekha 2018 (Inter Millennium Science Competition)- Winners
10 Nov 2018
Millennium Miracullum 2018 - Winners
03 Oct 2018
CYBER SECURITY AWARENESS
02 Oct 2018
AERO MODELLING CERTIFICATE COURSE
11 Aug 2018
SHIKSHA KENDRA -- NURSERY TEACHER TRAINING COURSE
03 Jul 2018
LAUNCH OF MEDIA CLUB AT OUR SCHOOL
29 May 2018
BOARD EXAM RESULTS OF CLASS 10
07 Dec 2018
Class 6 GA -November .
07 Dec 2018
Class 6 GA -December
06 Dec 2018
Class 3 General Assembly for November
05 Dec 2018
Class 5 General Assembly
05 Dec 2018
Class 1 General Assembly - November
19 Jul 2018
Session on Global Skills Leadership Programme
27 Jun 2018
SULAKSHYA 2K18
08 Sep 2018
KALPATARU 2018 - THE CARNIVAL
04 Aug 2018
10th Annual Day Celebrations
02 Jul 2018
MEDIA CLUB INAUGURATION
21 Jun 2018
INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY, WORLD MUSIC DAY