Home |  
|   Login
monday DEC 10
 
Username
 
Password
 
 
There are 4 steps to accomplishment: Plan Purposefully Prepare Prayerfully Proceed Positively Pursue Persistently
~William Arthur Ward
 
 
 
My School


In this section, you can view alerts for academic and non-academic school events, school news and circulars.
05 Dec 2018
BVM Global - Litsav Winners


S.No

Name

Class

Event

Prize

1

Sharayu

4

Word Wizard(Spell bee)

1

2

Nithish. M

5

Pen it down(Poem writing)

3

Congratulations


   

28 Nov 2018
Geography Talent Test 2018-19
Shashwat Rai of Class 8B and Revanth Krishna.S of Class 10C  received Silver Jubliee Award in Geography Talent Test 2018-19 conducted by Association of Geography Teachers of India.
Congratulations.

   

23 Nov 2018
The CUE 2018
Udbhav Krishnamani of Class 10B and Abhijith Ganesh of Class 10D won 2nd Prize and Cash Award of Rs 4000 each  in Quiz Competition - The CUE 2018 conducted by Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram.
Congratulations.

   

13 Nov 2018
Eurekha 2018 (Inter Millennium Science Competition)- Winners

S.No

Name

Class & Sec

Event

Level

Prize

1

Neha mahesh

7B

Lexicon

6-7

3

2

Akshai Kumaran

9A

Model making

8-9

1

 

Arya.M

9B

3

Shashwat Rai

8B

Quiz

8-9

1

 

Madhav Kulkarni

8B

4

Siddharth.S

8B

Just a minute (JAM)

8-9

1

 

Nishanth.P

8B

5

Yogeshwaran

11A

Project Presentation

11

3

 

Rupeshsaran

11A

Congratulations.



   

10 Nov 2018
Millennium Miracullum 2018 - Winners

S.No.

Name

Class & Sec

Event

Prize

1

Sanika P. Nair

7E

English Poetry

1

2

Dona Merlin Rony

8B

English Poetry

1

3

Evangelin Davids

10A

English Poetry

1

4

Yukta Bharadwaj

8A

Hindi Poetry

2

5

Khwahish Sultania

9A

Hindi Poetry

2

6

Tejaswi Madepalli

10B

English Prose

2

7

Neha Mahesh

7B

English Poetry

2

8

Krisha Dhokariya

7B

Hindi Poetry

3

9

Anjali.O

10A

Hindi Poetry

3

10

Nithya Muthiah

9D

English Poetry

3

11

Natasha Patnaik

7B

Hindi Prose

4

12

Dharshiny.R

10A

Hindi Prose

4

13

Janya Sngh

10B

English Prose

4

14

Sanjana Mahadevan

11A

English Prose

4

15

Keerthana.R

11C

English Poetry

4

Congratulations.


   

21 Sep 2018
BVM Global School - Winners

S.No

Name

Class & Sec

Event

Prize

1

Sridevi .G

8E

 

 

 

Light Music

 

 

 

1

2

Sanskriti Dash

8E

3

Neeharika Subramaniam

6A

4

Naveen Krishna.P

8D

5

Laya.M.P

8D

6

Krisha Atul Dhokariya

7B

7

Sanjana.V

6E

8

Aariya Jana. M.S

8D

Table Tennis – Boys Singles

1

9

Kaarthik Sridhar

8B

Table Tennis  - Boys Doubles

1

10

Siddharth.S

8B

11

Sakshi Bharati

6E

Table Tennis – Girls Singles

3

12

Harshitha Sridhar

7E

Table Tennis – Girls Doubles

2

13

Varsha.P. Makwana

7B

 Congratulations.


   

10 Sep 2018
Hindusthan International School - Esperanza Winners
We are very happy to announce that we won the Overall Trophy in Esperanza '18 conducted by Hindusthan International School. 

S.No

Name

Class & Sec

Event

Prize

1

Anutthaman

10C

Character Entactment

1

2

Ananya.J

9A

Flash Fiction

1

3

Srivarshini.V.P

10D

Paper Presentation

1

4

Tejaswi.M

10B

Poetry

2

5

Soham Das

9A

Quiz

2

6

Nikhil.S.T

9A

7

Srinidhi.R

9D

Master chef

2

8

Sneha.C

9D

9

Sneha.K

9B

 

 

Western Band

 

 

1

10

Aditi Tadkal

9B

11

KushagraSangal

9B

12

Niketh Manchala

9C

13

Bhumika.K

9A

14

Mrunalini Madan

9A

15

Aashrita

10A

 

 

Adzap

 

 

3

16

Vagdevi

10A

17

Tejaswini

10A

18

Ananya

10A

19

Isha Chandrasekhar

9B

 

 

Ikebana (Flower Decoration)

 

 

 

3

 

 

20

Vidhatri.N

9B

21

Bala Nachiar

9D

22

Ilakhya.T

9D

23

Nivetha.M

9D

24

Disha

9C

 

 

Acapella(Music)

 

 

2

25

Rochelle

9C

26

Shradha

9A

27

Manasa

9D

28

Deepika

9D

29

Nivedha

9E

30

Julia Jimmy

7E

Poetry

1

31

Siddharth Mathavan

7D

Character Enactment

2

32

Advay.A

6c

Brochure Making

3

33

Paoli Patra

6A

 

 

 

 

Dance

 

 

 

 

2

34

Sugandhim.K

6A

35

Shanmukh

5E

36

Sreenithi.B

6B

37

Raghav Manickam

6E

38

Harinishree Babu

6E

39

Nihita Gupta

5B

40

Aditya.S

6A

41

Kamalika.U.K

8C

 

Adzap

 

1

42

Priyadarshan.C

8C

43

Saumya.B

8C

44

Shreyanth.M

8E


Congratulations.

   

1 2 3 
Next
HyperLink
 
 
 
22 Nov 2018
NEWSLETTER FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER'18
29 Oct 2018
NEWSLETTER OF THE COMMERCE DEPARTMENT
15 Oct 2018
NEWSLETTER FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER,2018
14 Sep 2018
NEWSLETTER FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST'18
06 Aug 2018
NEWSLETTER FOR THE MONTH OF JULY'18
06 Dec 2018
KG CHILDREN'S DAY COMPETITION WINNERS
28 Nov 2018
BENZ ACADEMY CHESS TOURNAMENT WINNER
15 Nov 2018
PRAGYAAN, SCIENCE FAIR 2018
12 Nov 2018
BRAIN O BRAIN Competition - ABACUS
12 Nov 2018
Invitational Karate Championship - 2018
26 May 2017
Under Maintenance
05 Dec 2018
BVM Global - Litsav Winners
28 Nov 2018
Geography Talent Test 2018-19
23 Nov 2018
The CUE 2018
13 Nov 2018
Eurekha 2018 (Inter Millennium Science Competition)- Winners
10 Nov 2018
Millennium Miracullum 2018 - Winners
03 Oct 2018
CYBER SECURITY AWARENESS
02 Oct 2018
AERO MODELLING CERTIFICATE COURSE
11 Aug 2018
SHIKSHA KENDRA -- NURSERY TEACHER TRAINING COURSE
03 Jul 2018
LAUNCH OF MEDIA CLUB AT OUR SCHOOL
29 May 2018
BOARD EXAM RESULTS OF CLASS 10
07 Dec 2018
Class 6 GA -November .
07 Dec 2018
Class 6 GA -December
06 Dec 2018
Class 3 General Assembly for November
05 Dec 2018
Class 5 General Assembly
05 Dec 2018
Class 1 General Assembly - November
19 Jul 2018
Session on Global Skills Leadership Programme
27 Jun 2018
SULAKSHYA 2K18
08 Sep 2018
KALPATARU 2018 - THE CARNIVAL
04 Aug 2018
10th Annual Day Celebrations
02 Jul 2018
MEDIA CLUB INAUGURATION
21 Jun 2018
INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY, WORLD MUSIC DAY