Home |  
|   Login
friday OCT 18
 
Username
 
Password
 
 
The mind is everything. What you think you become.
~Buddha
 
 
 
My School


In this section, you can view alerts for academic and non-academic school events, school news and circulars.
14 Aug 2019
NPS International - Winners

Magizhan.N of Class 8C won 1st prize in Spelling Bee, Vishnu.M of Class 8C won 2nd prize in Spell Bee, Rishab.P  and Avva Rohit of Class 7E won 2nd prize in Poster Making conducted by NPS International School. 
Congratulations.

   

25 Jul 2019
HLC International School Annual Debate Conference

We are happy to announce that the debate team that participated in Brihaspati on 19 July,  2019, at HLC International School Annual Debate  Conference were a part of the Winner and Runner-Up Team. 
SreeVarshini V. P. ( class 11)- Winning Team and the Best Speaker Award
Paritosh Krishna  Kumar (class 12) - Winning Team and Best Creative Argument Award
Nikhil Krishna B.(class 12) - Runner-Up Team
Keerthana Vinay(class 12) - The Most Professional Team. 

Congratulations to the Team!


   

24 Jul 2019
SPARK 2019 - Quiz

We are very happy to announce that Aadithya.G.S  and Ayan Mukherjee of Class 12C won Third prize in Sci - Tech Quiz conducted by SASTRA and IIT Madras.
Congratualtions.


   

24 Jul 2019
Spell Bee Contest - Academic Year 2018-19

We are proud to announce that Sharayu Harshd Bonrare of Class 4 (Present Class 5) secured the 7th Rank in both the National and the International Spell Bee Contest for the academic Year 2018-19. 
Congratulations.

   

24 Jul 2019
APL 's Synergy - Winners
  

S.No

Name

Class & Sec

Event

Prize

1

Ahana Balaji

3B

Solo Singing

1

2

Swastik Dash

4A

Canvas Painting

2

3

Avanthika .M

5B

Solo Instrumental music

1

4

Parthiv

5C

Quiz

2

5

Keerthan

6

Elil Nithila

6E

Rangoli

1

7

Shivani

8

Sugandhim

7A

Fabric Design

2

9

Varsha

8B

Face Painting

2

10

Prapti das

11

Avanish.S

10C

 

 

Press Corp

 

 

2

12

Saraswathi

10C

13

Ishaan.D

10C

14

Krishika.b

10C

15

Pranav.J

9A

16

Yash

9B

17

Priyadharshini.S

10E

 

 

Basket Ball (Girls)

 

 

2

18

Dharya E

10E

19

Bhumika.K

10A

20

Shwetha

10

21

Shivani

9B

22

Sneha

10D

Photography

2


Congratulations


   

18 Jul 2019
BVM Global's Ignitron - Winners

Varsha.P of 8B and Dhriti.K of 8B won First prize in Table Tennis Doubles conducted by BVM Global School. Congratulations. 


   

18 Jul 2019
DAV Velachery - Age Avant Grade Essence - Winners

S.No

Event

Name

Class & Sec

Prize

 

1

 

State of Arts

Sowmya.A

11B

 

2

Janani Devi.M.P.S

11A

Vidhya Bharathi

11A

 

2

Mute Act

Vagdevi Mangai

11B

 

1

 

Aashrita Reddy

11B

 

Tejaswini.A

11A

3

Model Making

Kamalika. U.K

9C

1

 

Saumya.B

9C

4

Quiz

Shaswat Rai

9E

1

 

Madhav Kulkarni

9B

 Congratulations


   

1 2 
Next
HyperLink
 
 
 
09 Aug 2019
Class 5 - Kumon - Advanced student honour roll in Math skills
26 Jun 2019
Spell bee International results
26 May 2017
Under Maintenance
14 Aug 2019
NPS International - Winners
25 Jul 2019
HLC International School Annual Debate Conference
24 Jul 2019
APL 's Synergy - Winners
24 Jul 2019
Spell Bee Contest - Academic Year 2018-19
24 Jul 2019
SPARK 2019 - Quiz
07 May 2019
BOARD EXAM RESULTS OF CLASS 10
03 May 2019
BOARD EXAM RESULTS OF CLASS 12
04 Sep 2019
Class 1 General Assembly for August
04 Sep 2019
Class 2 General Assembly for August
29 Aug 2019
Class 2 General Assembly for July
22 Aug 2019
Class 1 General Assembly for July
19 Aug 2019
Class 3 General Assembly for July
06 Aug 2019
11th ANNUAL DAY - ANANTHA 2K19
31 Jul 2019
ANNUAL DAY INVITATION
18 Jun 2019
INAUGURATION OF INTEGRITY CLUB
03 Jun 2019
ORIENTATION SESSIONS TO THE PARENTS OF CLASSES 9 TO 12, FOR THE ACADE...
03 Jun 2019
ATTENTION PARENTS AND STUDENTS OF CLASSES 10 & 12, 2018-19
15 Jul 2019
Sulakshya 2019
21 Jun 2019
International Yoga Day