Home |  
|   Login
friday JUN 21
 
Username
 
Password
 
 
Education makes us free. The world of knowledge and of the intellect is where all people can meet and converse. Education liberates people from prejudice. So, it should not be based on a limited nationalist agenda. Education must cultivate the wisdom to reject and resist violence in all its forms
~DAISAKU IKEDA
 
 
 
Alerts

Keep in Touch Programme (KIT) (12-Jun-2019)   
Students of Classes X and X11 (2018-19 ) would be felicitated on Saturday the 15th for their commendable performance.
Timing    9 am
Venue     MPH
All parents are welcome.


 
Celebration Days - AY 2019-20 (07-Jun-2019)   
MONTH DAYS
JUNE WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY
WORLD FATHERS DAY 
SOFT TOY DAY / WORLD MUSIC DAY 
INTERNATIONAL INTEGRATION DAY
INTERNATIONAL DAY AGAINST CHILD LABOUR
INTERNATIONAL  YOGA DAY
JULY INTERNATIONAL JOKES DAY
WORLD DOCTORS DAY 
WORLD ETHNIC DAY-CULTURAL SHOW
WORLD CHOCOLATE DAY
WORLD POPULATION DAY  
INTERNATIONAL NELSON MANDELA DAY
LOLLIPOP DAY
WORLD NATURE CONSERVATION DAY /
 INTERNATIONAL TIGER DAY
WORLD POPULATION DAY  
INTERNATIONAL TIGER DAY /
NATURE CONSERVATION DAY
WORLD HEPATITIS DAY
AUGUST FRUIT SALAD DAY / INTERNATIONAL FRIENDSHIP DAY 
HIROSHIMA / NAGASAKI DAY
INDEPENDENCE DAY / RAKSHA BANDAN
ORGAN DONATION DAY
WORLD HUMANITARIYAN DAY
KRISHNA JAYANTHI CELEBRATIONS  /
SADBHAVANA DIWAS(HARMONY DAY)/
WORLD MOSQUITO DAY
MY BOOK DAY
NATIONAL SPORTS DAY 
SEPTEMBER NATIONAL NUTRITION WEEK 
READ A BOOK DAY
TEDDY BEAR DAY 
MAKE A HAT DAY
INTERNATIONAL LITERACY DAY
HINDI DAY
WORLD FIRST AID DAY 
WORLD TOURISM DAY /WORLD RIVERS DAY
OCTOBER WORLD  POST OFFICE DAY
WORLD BALLOON DAY / GANDHI JAYANTHI
INTERNATIONAL DAY OF GIRL CHILD 
ANIMAL WELFARE DAY
INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY MONTH CELEBRATIONS
VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK
WORLD ANIMAL DAY / WORLD  FOOD DAY/
WORLD STUDENTS’DAY
UNITED NATIONS DAY
INTERNATIONAL INTERNET
DAY/INTERATIONAL ANIMATION DAY
NOVEMBER WORLD SANDWICH DAY /
WORLD DIABETES DAY/NATIONAL PRESS DAY
CHILDRENS DAY  / NO BAG DAY
INTERNATIONAL MEN'S DAY
WORLD NURSERY RHYME WEEK
WORLD TELEVISION DAY
WORLD HERITAGE WEEK
CELEBRATE YOUR UNIQUE TALENT /
NATIONAL MILK DAY
DECEMBER NATIONAL BIRD  DAY /
WORLD CONSERVATION DAY
NATIONAL MATHEMATICS DAY 
MIND WORTH READING
GRAND PARENTS DAY
FARMERS DAY(KISAN DIWAS)
 NATIONAL MATHEMATICS DAY
JANUARY REPUBLIC DAY
NATIONAL YOUTH DAY
ROAD SAFETY WEEK
FEBRUARY WORLD CANCER DAY
PUPPET DAY
NATIONAL ROAD SAFETY WEEK
CLASSROOM CLEAN UP DAY  / WORLD RADIO DAY
INTERNATIONAL MOTHER LANGUAGE DAY
MARKET DAY / NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY
MARCH CLOWN DAY / INTERNATIONAL WOMENS DAY 
SHARE A STORY DAY  / NATIONAL SAFETY DAY
WORLD SPARROW DAY/ WORLD FORESTRY DAY
WORLD WATER DAY  
WORLD READING DAY
WORLD POETRY DAY
HELPERS DAY


 
Dispersal Timings - AY 2019-20 (05-Jun-2019)   


12:45

PREKG , LKG

3:00

UKG

3:10

 Classes I  & II

3:20

Class III

3:30

Classes IV to XII




 
Pre KG - Batch List - 2019-20 (05-Jun-2019)   

PREKG A -2019-20- BATCH I

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19053

SHRI JAI ATHRUSH

Boy

2

19054

SAI KARTHICK A

Boy

3

19055

RAM V S

Boy

4

19056

ASHWAPRATHA M A

Girl

5

19057

NIKHITA SHREE B

Girl

6

19060

ANIRUDH V

Boy

7

19061

DIYA G

Girl

8

19063

THARUN V

Boy

9

19064

SHIVANGI PANKAJ V

Girl

10

19065

TANISHA S

Girl

11

19066

RITHIHA R

Girl

12

19067

SREENIKESH P

Boy

13

19068

MILI P

Girl

14

19210

IDHIKA S

Girl

15

19261

PRANAV P

Boy

CLASS - PRE KG  B [2019-2020] - BATCH 1

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19085

NAYONIKA V B

Girl

2

19086

PUHAZHINI S

Girl

3

19087

SHANJEIVNATH G V

Girl

4

19088

LAVISHA JAIN

Girl

5

19089

MITHUSHAA K

Girl

6

19090

AMARNATH S

Boy

7

19091

JAANVIKA A

Girl

8

19092

STHUVAN R

Boy

9

19093

SRI SABARI SRINIVAS

Boy

10

19094

KAISIKAN S

Boy

11

19095

RITHICK P

Boy

12

19096

NAMBEESAN PALANIRAJA

Boy

13

19205

SHANVITHA N

Girl

14

19237

SARVESH M

Boy

15

19265

SIDDARTH GUHAN A

Boy

 

 

 

 

CLASS -PRE KG C [2019-2020] - BATCH 1

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19112

SRINIKESH S

Boy

2

19125

ARRNITH KRISHNA V

Boy

3

19128

SMRITIKA A

Girl

4

19132

SHERWIN REX G

Boy

5

19134

KRISHAA S K

Girl

6

19147

YASHVI KARTHIK

Girl

7

19151

NITHIN VIDYUTH K

Boy

8

19154

SHREE DHIYA V

Girl

9

19156

SHRAYATHI P

Girl

10

19157

DHANWANTH KRISHNA VINOTH

Boy

11

19159

TAMIL KUMAREN G

Boy

12

19209

HIRANMAYI BALAJI

Girl

13

19240

RAMNITHILAN R P

Boy

14

19247

SAI SENTHIL VELAN R

Boy

 



 
Pre KG - Batch List - 2019-20 (04-Jun-2019)   

CLASS - PRE KG A [2019-2020] - BATCH 2

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19070

ADVIKAA R

girl

2

19073

ANANYA R

girl

3

19074

NIPUN RAMACHANDRAN VS

boy

4

19075

MITHRAN B

boy

5

19076

SAI MITHRA V R

girl

6

19077

YOHANIMALAN S

boy

7

19078

SAI ADITH B

boy

8

19079

SAADHVIKA J

girl

9

19080

TANISHKA R L

girl

10

19083

NIKESH S

boy

11

19084

AATHVIK S

boy

12

19124

THIYA P M

girl

13

19221

VIHAAN D

boy

CLASS - Pre KG B [2019-2020] - BATCH 2

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19097

NEELAKSHI S

Girl

2

19099

AATHEES M

Boy

3

19100

JOSHIKA S

Girl

4

19101

PRAGATHISH A

Boy

5

19102

VISHWANATHAN K S

Boy

6

19103

AARAV K

Boy

7

19104

ADHEYAN P

Boy

8

19105

ADHIRAN P

Boy

9

19106

SHREENIKA S

Girl

10

19107

HARINI RM

Girl

11

19108

TARUN KUMAR M

Boy

12

19111

SIVADARSHINI S

Girl

13

19223

BHANUMATHI T

Girl

CLASS - Pre KG C [2019-2020] - BATCH 2

S.NO

USN NO

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19160

PRAKATH P R

Boy

2

19162

THANISKA K M

Girl

3

19167

SIVESH C

Boy

4

19175

SARA S.G

Girl

5

19189

HARSHADHA M.V

Girl

6

19190

SRIYA S

Girl

7

19193

PRANISHA SRI

Girl

8

19200

ROHIT R VARIER

Boy

9

19201

AAYANSH ANAND PASORIA

Boy

10

19202

YUGAN B

Boy

11

19081

AKSHITHA N

Girl

 




 
Uniform Vendor Availability (27-May-2019)   
Dear All Uniform Vendor is available in the school campus on 31/05/2019 (Friday) , 1/06/2019 (Saturday) and 03/06/2019 (Monday) Timing: 9:30 am to 1:00 pm

 
100 % Results in Class XII (07-May-2019)   

Felicitation on well-deserved success. We are delighted to share the success story of our students.

Congratulations to everyone.

 

They have done themselves and us proud with their commendable performance. Their increased effort, willingness to learn and hard work is creditworthy.

 

Our appreciation to all the parents and teachers for the co-operation and effort in this success story.

Snap Shot of Class 12 Results

 

Total No of students who appeared for the Exam – 73

 

Highest marks across all subjects:

 

SUBJECT

Mark

ENGLISH

99

MATH

97

PHYSICS

95

CHEMISTRY

96

BIOLOGY

98

COMP SCIENCE

99

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

95

ACCOUNTANCY

95

BUSINESS STUDIES

98

ECONOMICS

97


 

SCHOOL TOPPERS

 

Shree C                   – 478 /500 (Biology stream)

Rohit Raghu Kumar  - 466/500   (Computer science stream)

Surya Shiras            - 477 /500  (Commerce stream)  

Dhanusha.S             - 477 /500  (Commerce stream)



 
1 2 
Next
HyperLink
 
 
 
15 Jun 2019
Poem by Mrs Kannathal
26 Feb 2019
Longing for my belongings ......by Mrs. Janaki Subramanium
23 Nov 2018
How to approach HOTS? - Ms Saju
06 Oct 2018
Why say 'Nay’ to the Internet - by Ms Anusha Krishnan
16 Sep 2018
Saree -A Wondrous Journey by Pratheepa Ramani
19 Jun 2019
Under Maintenence
15 Jun 2019
Art - Neha Rajesh - Class X B
15 Jun 2019
Preserve Nature For Future - K T Vaishnavisri - Class X B
13 Jun 2019
What can I do to preserve or protect my environment?- Mridula.R- Clas...
11 Jun 2019
The Environment- Life’s Breath - K K Sangavi - Class X B
04 Jun 2019
Emancipation of Women and the Girl Child - K.K.Sangavi - Class X B
11 Jun 2019
Interclub Badminton Tournament
06 Jun 2019
Interclub Badminton Tournament
06 Jun 2019
Tamil Nadu State Level Badminton Tournament
05 Apr 2019
Annual Sports Meet
04 Apr 2019
PSBB Premier League - Winners - Kabbadi - Classes III to V
14 Jun 2019
Twenty First Meeting
17 Apr 2019
Twentieth Meeting
12 Mar 2019
Toastmasters - Affiliation Certificate
08 Mar 2019
Nineteenth Meeting
02 Mar 2019
Eighteenth Meeting
11 Jun 2019
Music and Dance programme
07 Jun 2019
Environment Club Activity
05 Jun 2019
Heritage Club Activity - A visit to Dargha
03 Jun 2019
Science and Discovery Club Activity
03 Jun 2019
Literary Club Activity
03 Apr 2019
Preparing for the Battle - Neha Shiv Shankar - Class VIII E
26 Feb 2019
Sportlympics - The Covai Mail Newspaper
26 Feb 2019
The Times of India - 26.02.19
13 Feb 2019
Dinamalar - 12.02.2019
04 Jan 2019
My thoughts on the New Year - Harshita Pandey - Class X
11 Jun 2019
Class 4 - Introduction of new students and Ramzan celebration
11 Jun 2019
Class 3 - World Environment Day
07 Jun 2019
Class 5 - Introduction of new students
07 Jun 2019
Class 8 - World Environment Day
07 Jun 2019
Self Awareness
22 Mar 2019
UKG - Class Project
12 Mar 2019
Thyagaraja Aradhanai and Bhajan Sandhya
30 Jan 2019
Annual Day - Kaaranakarthaa
14 Dec 2018
LKG Project - Zootopia
12 Dec 2018
PKG Project - Spectrum
27 Mar 2019
Pre KG - Balloon Day Celebration
22 Mar 2019
Pre KG - World Sparrow Day
14 Mar 2019
Pre KG - International Wildlife Day
13 Mar 2019
KG - Market Day
01 Mar 2019
National Science Day
06 Jun 2019
State Level Drawing Competition
24 Apr 2019
SOF -National Cyber Olympiad
24 Apr 2019
Silver Zone - International Talent Hunt Olympiad
24 Apr 2019
SOF- International Olympiad of Mathematics
24 Apr 2019
Silver Zone - International Olympiad of General Knowledge