Home |  
|   Login
tuesday NOV 19
 
Username
 
Password
 
 
Knowlege is power. Information is liberating.Education is the premise of progress, in every society, in every family
~Kofi Annan
 
 
 
Alerts

Our Beloved Guru YGP Ma'am Departs For Her Heavenly Abode (06-Aug-2019)   

ygpmam.jpg


 
List of Holidays 2019-20 (Applicable to students till Class 8) (12-Jul-2019)   

Date

Day  

Event

Remarks

June 5th

Wednesday

Ramzan

 

August 3rd

Saturday

Adi Perukku

 

August 12th

Monday

Bakrid

 

August 15th

Thursday

Independence Day/ Avani Avittam

 

September 2nd

Monday

Vinayaka Chathurthi

 

September 10th

Tuesday

Moharam

 

September 11th

Wednesday

Onam

 

Last working day for Term 1 -  27th September 2019

September 28th

Saturday

Mahalaya Amavasai

 

 

 

Term I Holidays - Sep 30th to Oct 7th

Oct 2nd (Gandhi Jayanthi) & Oct 7th Saraswathi Pooja included in I Term holidays

 October 8th

 Tuesday

Vijayadasami -- School re-opens for Term 2

 

October 26th

Saturday

Diwali Eve

Fourth Saturday

October 27th

Sunday

Diwali

 

October 28th

Monday

Diwali Lakshmi Pooja

 

November 10th

Sunday

Milad-ul-nabi

 

 

Last working day for Term 2 --   21st December 2019

December 22nd  - January 1st , 2020 

 

Term 2 Holidays

Dec 25th (Christmas) & Jan 1st ( New Year) are included in the II Term holidays.

January 2nd

Thursday

School reopens for Term 3

 

January 14th

Tuesday

Bhogi

 

January 15th

Wednesday

Sankranthi

 

January 16th

Thursday

Tiruvalluvar Day

 

January 26th

Sunday

Republic Day

 

March 25th

Wednesday

Ugadi

 

April 10th

Friday

Good Friday

 

April 14th

Tuesday

Tamil New Year /Ambedkar Jayanthi

 



 
Keep in Touch Programme (KIT) (12-Jun-2019)   
Students of Classes X and X11 (2018-19 ) would be felicitated on Saturday the 15th for their commendable performance.
Timing    9 am
Venue     MPH
All parents are welcome.


 
Celebration Days - AY 2019-20 (07-Jun-2019)   
MONTH DAYS
JUNE WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY
WORLD FATHERS DAY 
SOFT TOY DAY / WORLD MUSIC DAY 
INTERNATIONAL INTEGRATION DAY
INTERNATIONAL DAY AGAINST CHILD LABOUR
INTERNATIONAL  YOGA DAY
JULY INTERNATIONAL JOKES DAY
WORLD DOCTORS DAY 
WORLD ETHNIC DAY-CULTURAL SHOW
WORLD CHOCOLATE DAY
WORLD POPULATION DAY  
INTERNATIONAL NELSON MANDELA DAY
LOLLIPOP DAY
WORLD NATURE CONSERVATION DAY /
 INTERNATIONAL TIGER DAY
WORLD POPULATION DAY  
INTERNATIONAL TIGER DAY /
NATURE CONSERVATION DAY
WORLD HEPATITIS DAY
AUGUST FRUIT SALAD DAY / INTERNATIONAL FRIENDSHIP DAY 
HIROSHIMA / NAGASAKI DAY
INDEPENDENCE DAY / RAKSHA BANDAN
ORGAN DONATION DAY
WORLD HUMANITARIYAN DAY
KRISHNA JAYANTHI CELEBRATIONS  /
SADBHAVANA DIWAS(HARMONY DAY)/
WORLD MOSQUITO DAY
MY BOOK DAY
NATIONAL SPORTS DAY 
SEPTEMBER NATIONAL NUTRITION WEEK 
READ A BOOK DAY
TEDDY BEAR DAY 
MAKE A HAT DAY
INTERNATIONAL LITERACY DAY
HINDI DAY
WORLD FIRST AID DAY 
WORLD TOURISM DAY /WORLD RIVERS DAY
OCTOBER WORLD  POST OFFICE DAY
WORLD BALLOON DAY / GANDHI JAYANTHI
INTERNATIONAL DAY OF GIRL CHILD 
ANIMAL WELFARE DAY
INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY MONTH CELEBRATIONS
VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK
WORLD ANIMAL DAY / WORLD  FOOD DAY/
WORLD STUDENTS’DAY
UNITED NATIONS DAY
INTERNATIONAL INTERNET
DAY/INTERATIONAL ANIMATION DAY
NOVEMBER WORLD SANDWICH DAY /
WORLD DIABETES DAY/NATIONAL PRESS DAY
CHILDRENS DAY  / NO BAG DAY
INTERNATIONAL MEN'S DAY
WORLD NURSERY RHYME WEEK
WORLD TELEVISION DAY
WORLD HERITAGE WEEK
CELEBRATE YOUR UNIQUE TALENT /
NATIONAL MILK DAY
DECEMBER NATIONAL BIRD  DAY /
WORLD CONSERVATION DAY
NATIONAL MATHEMATICS DAY 
MIND WORTH READING
GRAND PARENTS DAY
FARMERS DAY(KISAN DIWAS)
 NATIONAL MATHEMATICS DAY
JANUARY REPUBLIC DAY
NATIONAL YOUTH DAY
ROAD SAFETY WEEK
FEBRUARY WORLD CANCER DAY
PUPPET DAY
NATIONAL ROAD SAFETY WEEK
CLASSROOM CLEAN UP DAY  / WORLD RADIO DAY
INTERNATIONAL MOTHER LANGUAGE DAY
MARKET DAY / NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY
MARCH CLOWN DAY / INTERNATIONAL WOMENS DAY 
SHARE A STORY DAY  / NATIONAL SAFETY DAY
WORLD SPARROW DAY/ WORLD FORESTRY DAY
WORLD WATER DAY  
WORLD READING DAY
WORLD POETRY DAY
HELPERS DAY


 
Dispersal Timings - AY 2019-20 (05-Jun-2019)   


12:45

PREKG , LKG

3:00

UKG

3:10

 Classes I  & II

3:20

Class III

3:30

Classes IV to XII




 
Pre KG - Batch List - 2019-20 (05-Jun-2019)   

PREKG A -2019-20- BATCH I

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19053

SHRI JAI ATHRUSH

Boy

2

19054

SAI KARTHICK A

Boy

3

19055

RAM V S

Boy

4

19056

ASHWAPRATHA M A

Girl

5

19057

NIKHITA SHREE B

Girl

6

19060

ANIRUDH V

Boy

7

19061

DIYA G

Girl

8

19063

THARUN V

Boy

9

19064

SHIVANGI PANKAJ V

Girl

10

19065

TANISHA S

Girl

11

19066

RITHIHA R

Girl

12

19067

SREENIKESH P

Boy

13

19068

MILI P

Girl

14

19210

IDHIKA S

Girl

15

19261

PRANAV P

Boy

CLASS - PRE KG  B [2019-2020] - BATCH 1

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19085

NAYONIKA V B

Girl

2

19086

PUHAZHINI S

Girl

3

19087

SHANJEIVNATH G V

Girl

4

19088

LAVISHA JAIN

Girl

5

19089

MITHUSHAA K

Girl

6

19090

AMARNATH S

Boy

7

19091

JAANVIKA A

Girl

8

19092

STHUVAN R

Boy

9

19093

SRI SABARI SRINIVAS

Boy

10

19094

KAISIKAN S

Boy

11

19095

RITHICK P

Boy

12

19096

NAMBEESAN PALANIRAJA

Boy

13

19205

SHANVITHA N

Girl

14

19237

SARVESH M

Boy

15

19265

SIDDARTH GUHAN A

Boy

 

 

 

 

CLASS -PRE KG C [2019-2020] - BATCH 1

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19112

SRINIKESH S

Boy

2

19125

ARRNITH KRISHNA V

Boy

3

19128

SMRITIKA A

Girl

4

19132

SHERWIN REX G

Boy

5

19134

KRISHAA S K

Girl

6

19147

YASHVI KARTHIK

Girl

7

19151

NITHIN VIDYUTH K

Boy

8

19154

SHREE DHIYA V

Girl

9

19156

SHRAYATHI P

Girl

10

19157

DHANWANTH KRISHNA VINOTH

Boy

11

19159

TAMIL KUMAREN G

Boy

12

19209

HIRANMAYI BALAJI

Girl

13

19240

RAMNITHILAN R P

Boy

14

19247

SAI SENTHIL VELAN R

Boy

 



 
Pre KG - Batch List - 2019-20 (04-Jun-2019)   

CLASS - PRE KG A [2019-2020] - BATCH 2

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19070

ADVIKAA R

girl

2

19073

ANANYA R

girl

3

19074

NIPUN RAMACHANDRAN VS

boy

4

19075

MITHRAN B

boy

5

19076

SAI MITHRA V R

girl

6

19077

YOHANIMALAN S

boy

7

19078

SAI ADITH B

boy

8

19079

SAADHVIKA J

girl

9

19080

TANISHKA R L

girl

10

19083

NIKESH S

boy

11

19084

AATHVIK S

boy

12

19124

THIYA P M

girl

13

19221

VIHAAN D

boy

CLASS - Pre KG B [2019-2020] - BATCH 2

S.NO

USN

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19097

NEELAKSHI S

Girl

2

19099

AATHEES M

Boy

3

19100

JOSHIKA S

Girl

4

19101

PRAGATHISH A

Boy

5

19102

VISHWANATHAN K S

Boy

6

19103

AARAV K

Boy

7

19104

ADHEYAN P

Boy

8

19105

ADHIRAN P

Boy

9

19106

SHREENIKA S

Girl

10

19107

HARINI RM

Girl

11

19108

TARUN KUMAR M

Boy

12

19111

SIVADARSHINI S

Girl

13

19223

BHANUMATHI T

Girl

CLASS - Pre KG C [2019-2020] - BATCH 2

S.NO

USN NO

Name of the Student

Gender

1

19160

PRAKATH P R

Boy

2

19162

THANISKA K M

Girl

3

19167

SIVESH C

Boy

4

19175

SARA S.G

Girl

5

19189

HARSHADHA M.V

Girl

6

19190

SRIYA S

Girl

7

19193

PRANISHA SRI

Girl

8

19200

ROHIT R VARIER

Boy

9

19201

AAYANSH ANAND PASORIA

Boy

10

19202

YUGAN B

Boy

11

19081

AKSHITHA N

Girl

 




 
1 2 
Next
HyperLink
 
 
 
16 Aug 2019
Swatantrata Diwas by Ms Reshma Sharma
25 Jul 2019
Poem by Mrs Janaki S
15 Jun 2019
Poem by Mrs Kannathal
26 Feb 2019
Longing for my belongings ......by Mrs. Janaki Subramanium
23 Nov 2018
How to approach HOTS? - Ms Saju
19 Jun 2019
Under Maintenence
07 Sep 2019
My Home’s Direction by Deshana Aditi of class VI A
07 Sep 2019
King of Kings by Gurumithra.K of class VI A
07 Sep 2019
My Little Pup by Ridusri.J of class VI A
07 Sep 2019
Rain’s Magic by Gurumithra.K of class VI A
27 Aug 2019
Oh! I didn’t finish my homework by Vijay Sri of class XI B
31 Aug 2019
Sahodaya School Complex - Kabaddi Tournament 2019-20 U-14 Girls
26 Aug 2019
Sahodaya School Complex - Kho Kho Tournament 2019-20
19 Aug 2019
Sahodaya School Complex - Kabaddi Tournament 2019-20
02 Aug 2019
Junior District Level Badminton Tournament
02 Aug 2019
Sahodaya Tennis Competition - Boys
04 Sep 2019
Thirty Third Meeting
28 Aug 2019
Thirty Second Meeting
21 Aug 2019
Thirty First Meeting
14 Aug 2019
Thirtieth Meeting
02 Aug 2019
Twenty Ninth Meeting
15 Nov 2019
test
29 Aug 2019
Career Counselling Session - Classes XI and XII (Commerce)
29 Aug 2019
NCC Tree Plantation
28 Aug 2019
Career Counselling Programme By Akash Institute for classes XI and XI...
21 Aug 2019
Educational Conclave 2019
27 Aug 2019
South Korea - My Favourite Destination by Srinithi Bhaskar of class XI
21 Aug 2019
Our Leader, World's Inspiration by Harshitha Pandey of class XI
02 Aug 2019
Interschool Group Dance Competition - Times of India - 2nd August
29 Jul 2019
MILMUN 2019- Times of India - 29th July 2019
23 Jul 2019
The working of an AI system - Sathyanarayan Sudharsan - Class XII
07 Sep 2019
Class 11 - One on One Challenge
05 Sep 2019
Class 8 - Teacher's Day
28 Aug 2019
Class 4 - Onam
28 Aug 2019
Class XII - JAM
27 Aug 2019
Classes 7 and 8 - Indoor Games
24 Jul 2019
MILMUN 2019
25 Jun 2019
AQMEN QUIZ - 2019-20
17 Jun 2019
Keep in Touch Programme (KIT)
22 Mar 2019
UKG - Class Project
12 Mar 2019
Thyagaraja Aradhanai and Bhajan Sandhya
31 Jul 2019
Decennial Celebration - Inter School Dance Competition
01 Jul 2019
Decennial Year Inauguration
28 Aug 2019
KG - Krishna Jayanthi Celebration
16 Aug 2019
KG - Independence Day Celebration
02 Aug 2019
Pre KG - Shapes Day
02 Aug 2019
International Tiger Day
27 Jul 2019
KG - National Lollipop Day Celebration
02 Sep 2019
Bhagavad-Gita Chanting Competition
20 Aug 2019
Science Carnival - DPS
19 Aug 2019
Ayu Quiz
12 Aug 2019
Bhajan Competition- Jagannatha Swami Temple
12 Aug 2019
SOF Olympiad Winners 2018-19