Home |  
|   Login
friday OCT 18
 
Username
 
Password
 
 
Knowlege is power. Information is liberating.Education is the premise of progress, in every society, in every family
~Kofi Annan
 
 
 
My School


In this section, you can view alerts for academic and non-academic school events, school news and circulars.
31 Aug 2019
Sahodaya School Complex - Kabaddi Tournament 2019-20 U-14 Girls
Our students won the Bronze medal in Sahodaya School Complex Kho Kho tournament 2019-20 in U-14 Girls category.

14khokho.jpg

   

26 Aug 2019
Sahodaya School Complex - Kho Kho Tournament 2019-20
Our students won the Bronze medal in Sahodaya School Complex Kho Kho tournament 2019-20 in U-12 Girls category.

KhoKho.jpg

   

19 Aug 2019
Sahodaya School Complex - Kabaddi Tournament 2019-20
Our students won the Bronze medal in Sahodaya School Complex Kabaddi Tournament 2019-20 in U-14 Boys category.

IMG-20190819-WA0016.jpg

   

02 Aug 2019
Junior District Level Badminton Tournament
Sivacharan G of class IV  A has won the gold medal  (U-10 doubles and U-13 singles) in the District Junior Level Badminton Tournament.
Abinav S of class IV C has won the gold medal (U-10 doubles) in the District Junior Level Badminton Tournament

District junior level.jpg

   

02 Aug 2019
Sahodaya Tennis Competition - Boys

Name of the student

Class

Category

Prize

Naga Sundara Saravanan S

VI B

Under 12 Singles

Runner up

Jaicharan C

VII D

Under 14 Singles

Winner









coimbatore sahodaya tennis boys.jpg

   

02 Aug 2019
Coimbatore Sahodaya Skating Competition - Boys

Name of the student

Class

Category

Prize

Rishab S

X C

Under 16 Inline

2 Gold

Praveen A

VIII E

Under 14 Inline

2 Gold

Deepak J

III D

Under 12 Inline

1 Bronze

Rohith N

V B

Under 17 Quad

2 Bronze













 
Best Skater Award - Rishab S and Praveen A

Congratulations!!!

Coimbatore Sahodaya Skating Boys.jpg


   

29 Jul 2019
Sahodaya Skating Competition

S.no

Name

Class

Category

Prize won

1

Saismriti S

VII A

Under 14 Inline

2 Gold

2

Sangamithra A K

VII A

Under 16 Inline

2 Gold

3

Dharshana N

VI D

Under 12 Quad

1 Gold

4

Nikhita G

III E

Under 14 Quad

1 Gold,1 Silver

5

Harsha Vardhini D

V D

Under 16 Quad

1 Silver

 Kudos to our girls !!!

Sahodaya skating competition.jpg


   

1 2 3 4 5 
Next
HyperLink
 
 
 
16 Aug 2019
Swatantrata Diwas by Ms Reshma Sharma
25 Jul 2019
Poem by Mrs Janaki S
15 Jun 2019
Poem by Mrs Kannathal
26 Feb 2019
Longing for my belongings ......by Mrs. Janaki Subramanium
23 Nov 2018
How to approach HOTS? - Ms Saju
19 Jun 2019
Under Maintenence
07 Sep 2019
My Home’s Direction by Deshana Aditi of class VI A
07 Sep 2019
King of Kings by Gurumithra.K of class VI A
07 Sep 2019
My Little Pup by Ridusri.J of class VI A
07 Sep 2019
Rain’s Magic by Gurumithra.K of class VI A
27 Aug 2019
Oh! I didn’t finish my homework by Vijay Sri of class XI B
31 Aug 2019
Sahodaya School Complex - Kabaddi Tournament 2019-20 U-14 Girls
26 Aug 2019
Sahodaya School Complex - Kho Kho Tournament 2019-20
19 Aug 2019
Sahodaya School Complex - Kabaddi Tournament 2019-20
02 Aug 2019
Junior District Level Badminton Tournament
02 Aug 2019
Sahodaya Tennis Competition - Boys
04 Sep 2019
Thirty Third Meeting
28 Aug 2019
Thirty Second Meeting
21 Aug 2019
Thirty First Meeting
14 Aug 2019
Thirtieth Meeting
02 Aug 2019
Twenty Ninth Meeting
29 Aug 2019
Career Counselling Session - Classes XI and XII (Commerce)
29 Aug 2019
NCC Tree Plantation
28 Aug 2019
Career Counselling Programme By Akash Institute for classes XI and XI...
21 Aug 2019
Educational Conclave 2019
06 Aug 2019
Our beloved Dean and Director YGP Ma'am departs for her heavenly abode
27 Aug 2019
South Korea - My Favourite Destination by Srinithi Bhaskar of class XI
21 Aug 2019
Our Leader, World's Inspiration by Harshitha Pandey of class XI
02 Aug 2019
Interschool Group Dance Competition - Times of India - 2nd August
29 Jul 2019
MILMUN 2019- Times of India - 29th July 2019
23 Jul 2019
The working of an AI system - Sathyanarayan Sudharsan - Class XII
07 Sep 2019
Class 11 - One on One Challenge
05 Sep 2019
Class 8 - Teacher's Day
28 Aug 2019
Class 4 - Onam
28 Aug 2019
Class XII - JAM
27 Aug 2019
Classes 7 and 8 - Indoor Games
24 Jul 2019
MILMUN 2019
25 Jun 2019
AQMEN QUIZ - 2019-20
17 Jun 2019
Keep in Touch Programme (KIT)
22 Mar 2019
UKG - Class Project
12 Mar 2019
Thyagaraja Aradhanai and Bhajan Sandhya
31 Jul 2019
Decennial Celebration - Inter School Dance Competition
01 Jul 2019
Decennial Year Inauguration
28 Aug 2019
KG - Krishna Jayanthi Celebration
16 Aug 2019
KG - Independence Day Celebration
02 Aug 2019
Pre KG - Shapes Day
02 Aug 2019
International Tiger Day
27 Jul 2019
KG - National Lollipop Day Celebration
02 Sep 2019
Bhagavad-Gita Chanting Competition
20 Aug 2019
Science Carnival - DPS
19 Aug 2019
Ayu Quiz
12 Aug 2019
Bhajan Competition- Jagannatha Swami Temple
12 Aug 2019
SOF Olympiad Winners 2018-19