Home |  
|   Login
wednesday MAR 29
 
Username
 
Password
 
 
In Asian languages, the word for 'mind' and the word for 'heart' are same. So if you're not hearing mindfulness in some deep way as heartfulness, you're not really understanding it. Compassion and kindness towards oneself are intrinsically woven into it. You could think of mindfulness as wise and affectionate attention.
~Jon Kabat-Zinn
 
 
 
My School


In this section, you can view alerts for academic and non-academic school events, school news and circulars.
17 Mar 2017
Accolades 2016-17
 List of students who won laurels in various sports events for the academic year 2016-17.

SNO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS& SEC

DATE

COMPETITION

ORGANIZERS

CATEGORY

PRIZE

1

ABIRAMI NACHAMMAI

VI - A

23.10.16

RUNNING RACE

COIMBATORE YOUTH ASSOCIATION

IV - VI

SILVER MEDAL

2

ABIRAMI NACHAMMAI

VI - A

23.10.16

SACKRACE

COIMBATORE YOUTH ASSOCIATION

IV - VI

GOLD MEDAL

3

PRAVEEN A

V - E

Oct-16

COIMBATORE DISTRICT SKATING

SVASTIKA RINK COIMBATORE

U-12

4- GOLD MEDAL

4

AISWARIYAM R M

X - A

07.11.16 - 11.11.16

26th  TAMILNADU STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

TAMILNADU ROLLER SKATING ASSOCIATION CHENNAI NEHRU STADIUM

16

GOLD MEDAL - 1   SILVER MEDAL - 3

5

RISHAB S

VII - C

07.11.16 - 11.11.16

26th  TAMILNADU STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

TAMILNADU ROLLER SKATING ASSOCIATION CHENNAI NEHRU STADIUM

14

   BRONZE - 1  

   SILVER - 1

6

KEERTHANA T

IX - C

07.11.16 - 11.11.16

26th  TAMILNADU STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

TAMILNADU ROLLER SKATING ASSOCIATION CHENNAI NEHRU STADIUM

16

   

BRONZE-1              

  SILVER - 1

7

PRAVEEN A

V - E

07.11.16 - 11.11.16

26th  TAMILNADU STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

TAMILNADU ROLLER SKATING ASSOCIATION CHENNAI NEHRU STADIUM

12

GOLD MEDAL - 2   SILVER MEDAL - 1

8

KARTHIKEYAN G

V - B

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-12 100 MT

GOLD MEDAL

9

KARTHIKEYAN G

V - B

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-12   4 X 100 MT RELAY

GOLD MEDAL

10

PARVEEN A

V - E

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-12   4 X 100 MT RELAY

GOLD MEDAL

11

NITISH B MUNEESH

VI - C

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-12   4 X 100 MT RELAY

GOLD MEDAL

12

ADITHYA A

VI - A

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-12  4 X 100 MT RELAY

GOLD MEDAL

13

SMRITHI P

XI - B

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-17 100 MT HURDLES

SILVER MEDAL

14

AISWARIYAM R M

X - A

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-17 100 MT

SILVER MEDAL

15

SANJAY KUMAR G

IX - A

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-17 800 MT

SILVER MEDAL

16

VINAY VIKKRANTH S

IX - A

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-17 400 MT

BRONZE MEDAL

17

ADITYA ELANGO

VII - C

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-12  4 X 100 MT RELAY

BRONZE MEDAL

18

HARISH YASWANTH S

VIII - B

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-12  4 X 100 MT RELAY

BRONZE MEDAL

19

SRIVAR B V

VII - C

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-12  4 X 100 MT RELAY

BRONZE MEDAL

20

ASWATHAMA S M

IX - A

24.11.16 - 26.11.16

39th COIMBATORE SAHODAYA  SCHOOLS COMPLEX ATHLETIC MEET 2016 -2017

PSG NEHRU STADIUM

U-12  4 X 100 MT RELAY

BRONZE MEDAL

21

KANISHCA A

I - A

26.11.16

COFFEE HOUSE (GROUP EVENT)

ADHYAYANA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, COIMBATORE

I & II STD

I PRIZE

22

MITHRA A

I - A

26.11.16

COFFEE HOUSE (GROUP EVENT)

ADHYAYANA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, COIMBATORE

I & II STD

I PRIZE

23

MENYA N

I - B

26.11.16

COFFEE HOUSE (GROUP EVENT)

ADHYAYANA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, COIMBATORE

I & II STD

I PRIZE

24

VEDHA V

I - B

26.11.16

COFFEE HOUSE (GROUP EVENT)

ADHYAYANA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, COIMBATORE

I & II STD

I PRIZE

25

DUKILOVIYYA S K

I - C

26.11.16

COFFEE HOUSE (GROUP EVENT)

ADHYAYANA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, COIMBATORE

I & II STD

I PRIZE

26

SARVESH G N

I - C

26.11.16

COFFEE HOUSE (GROUP EVENT)

ADHYAYANA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, COIMBATORE

I & II STD

I PRIZE

27

NIKHILAN S SARAN

I - D