Home |  
|   Login
thursday APR 25
 
Username
 
Password
 
 
God, our Creator, has stored within our minds and personalities, great potential strength and ability. Prayer helps us tap and develop these powers.
~A. P. J. Abdul Kalam
 
 
 
My School


In this section, you can view alerts for academic and non-academic school events, school news and circulars.
24 Apr 2019
SOF -National Cyber Olympiad

Class

Name of the Student

Type of Medal

II

Edha Karthik

Gold

III

Sarvesh

Gold

IV

Kanishk R K

Gold

VI

Ojasvi S

Gold

VIII

Ashwanth K

Gold

X

Pranava Varshan S

Bronze (Zonal Topper)

X

Tejaswini V

Gold

X

Srijith S

Gold (Medal of Distinction)

XII

Rohith Raghu Kumar

Silver

XII

Shiva Ram V

Bronze

XII

Tania Toyo

Gold


   

24 Apr 2019
Silver Zone - International Talent Hunt Olympiad

Class

Name of the student

Medal

I

Srinidhi Nagarajan

Gold

I

Athwaith Kumar M

Bronze

I

Sasti Kirubha V

Silver

II

Diya M

Silver

II

Sabarish C

Gold

II

Abhinav A

Bronze

III

Vedha V

Gold

III

Sarvesh G N

Silver

III

Ashvitha Nanthika J

Bronze

IV

Joshitha A

Bronze

IV

Pavithra M

Gold

IV

Vrinda G Nambisan

Silver

VI

Sujan U K

Gold

VII

Shrourya Goel

Bronze

VII

ShriRam N

Gold

VII

Shree Shravya V

Silver

VIII

Charan M

Gold

VIII

Rithvik R

Bronze

VIII

Harshini R P

Silver

IX

Mohammed Ronaq

Bronze

IX

Srisaraswath J

Silver

IX

Swaminath B

Gold

X

Suresh Krishna S

Bronze

X

Akshay S Menon

Gold

X

Kavin Kishore

Silver

IMG_20190411_095335.jpg


   

24 Apr 2019
SOF- International Olympiad of Mathematics

Class

Name of the student

School Rank

Type of Medal

I E

Niranjan A

2

Silver

1 E

Vaishnavi V

1

Gold

1 F

Harshan B

3

Bronze

II A

Nishanth S

3

Bronze

II A

Risvath R

1

Gold

II B

Nivetha G

2

Silver

III C

Jaiwanth S

2

Silver

III C

Sarvesh G.N

1

Gold

III F

Aswitha Nanthika J

3

Bronze

IV A

Kanishk R.K

1

Gold

X A

Pranava Varshan S

2

Silver

X A

Abemitran S K

3

Bronze

X A

Athish Pranav

1

Gold



   

24 Apr 2019
Silver Zone - International Olympiad of General Knowledge

Class

Name Of the Student

Medal

I

Nitish Sriraghav S

Gold

I

Yashnna R

Bronze

I

Vidur Krishna Y A

Silver

III

Jaiwanth S

Silver

III

Sarvesh G N

Gold

III

Manya Ramananda

Bronze

IV

Kanishk R K

Gold

IV

Arjun Rathinam

Bronze

IV

Kavin Bharathi G

Silver

IX

Aaron Korah Mathew

Gold


   

24 Apr 2019
SOF- National Science Olympiad

Class

Name of the student

 Medal

I

Nitish Sriraghav S

Gold

II

Iniya J

Gold

II

Sree Raga Varshini G

Silver

II

Nivetha G

Bronze

III

Vedha V

Medal Of Distinction

Gold Medal

III

Asvitha Nanthika J

Gold Medal

III

Sarvesh

Silver

III

Jaiwanth

Silver

III

Lakshana A

Bronze

IV

Nirmal Ganesh G

Gold

IV

Dhyutit D

Silver

IV

Kanishk R K

Bronze

V

Urmika Prasanth

Gold

V

Pratik Arjun

Silver

V

Aneesh Sarathi

Bronze

VI

Tharaneswary R

Gold

VI

Mithul Rashwanth S R

Silver

VI

Mridula R

Bronze

VII

Shriram N

Gold

VII

Shree Shravya V

Silver

VII

Shourya Goel

Bronze

VIII

Dwarakesh V

                    Gold

VIII

Vriddhi J

Silver

VIII

Neha Shivshankar

Bronze

IX

Barath Chandran C

Gold

IX

Nandhikha D

Silver

IX

Ashwin S

Bronze

X

Athish Pranav D

Gold

X

Pranava Varshan S

Silver

X

Srijith S

Bronze

XI

Sai Sirandana R

Gold

XI

Nanditha Muthusamy

Silver

XI

Shriranka S

Bronze

XII

Mehana Bharath

Gold

XII

Aiswariyam R M

Silver

XII

Jagadev Karun S A

Bronze


   

16 Apr 2019
South Indian Model United Nations - 2019

Congratulations to the following students for their commendable performance in the South India Model United Nations  2019

Name of the Student

Class

Award

Pranava Varshan 

X A

Best Delegate (Ministry of Justice Council of Ministers- Columbia)

Arjun Raj S

IX B

High Commendation (Canada DISEC)

Sathyanarayan Sudarshan

XI A

High Commendation (USA OECD)

Harshini S

X A

Special Mention (China UNCSW)

Nitin Thilak L

VIII C

Verbal Mention (Australia SOCHUM)


SIMUN.jpg


   

11 Apr 2019
Talent Hunt Competition - Yoga
Class 6:

Name of the Student

Class

Place

Jiveka B

VI F

I

Adithya M

VI A

II

Sona Shir S

VI B

III

Janani

VI E

III

Nithin S

VI B

Consolation

Class 7:

Name of the Student

Class

Place

Jhitesh Narayanan S V

VII C

I

Smrithi M

VII B

II

Madhumitha S

VII B

II

Pravintha Sree

VII D

III

Priyanka R

VII F

III

Class 8:

Name of the student

Class

Prize

Tharun Sangar M

VIII B

I

Sumana S

VIII B

II

Nakadharineesh N

VIII D

III

Harshini R P

VIII E

Consolation


   

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 
Next
HyperLink
 
 
 
26 Feb 2019
Longing for my belongings ......by Mrs. Janaki Subramanium
23 Nov 2018
How to approach HOTS? - Ms Saju
06 Oct 2018
Why say 'Nay’ to the Internet - by Ms Anusha Krishnan
16 Sep 2018
Saree -A Wondrous Journey by Pratheepa Ramani
11 Sep 2018
Poem by Mrs. Karpagam P.G
03 Apr 2019
My father and My mother - Vibhushikka R - IV C
03 Apr 2019
A Beautiful Butterfly - Vedadarsene - Class V A
03 Apr 2019
Sun - SahanaS and Sai Harshita - IV A
03 Apr 2019
Dream - Arya Sudharshana A - Class V A
03 Apr 2019
Teacher - Varun S - Class IV C
05 Apr 2019
Annual Sports Meet
04 Apr 2019
PSBB Premier League - Winners - Kabbadi - Classes III to V
15 Mar 2019
PPL - Winners - Classes 3 to 5
14 Mar 2019
Inter School NISE Trophy - 2019
15 Feb 2019
UKG - Sports Activity
17 Apr 2019
Twentieth Meeting
12 Mar 2019
Toastmasters - Affiliation Certificate
08 Mar 2019
Nineteenth Meeting
02 Mar 2019
Eighteenth Meeting
28 Feb 2019
Seventeenth meeting
20 Apr 2019
Mind Game - Quiz
12 Apr 2019
ISA - Investing is Interesting - Stock Exchanges
04 Apr 2019
Opening for the AY 2019-20
14 Mar 2019
Visit to Sugarcance Breeding Institute
13 Mar 2019
Science Fiction Story Writing Workshop
03 Apr 2019
Preparing for the Battle - Neha Shiv Shankar - Class VIII E
26 Feb 2019
Sportlympics - The Covai Mail Newspaper
26 Feb 2019
The Times of India - 26.02.19
13 Feb 2019
Dinamalar - 12.02.2019
04 Jan 2019
My thoughts on the New Year - Harshita Pandey - Class X
03 Apr 2019
Class 2 - Talent Hunt
03 Apr 2019
Class 4 - Water Day
30 Mar 2019
Class 3 - Quiz
27 Mar 2019
Class 4 - MWRP (Skits enacted for the stories in book)
27 Mar 2019
Class 2 - My role model
22 Mar 2019
UKG - Class Project
12 Mar 2019
Thyagaraja Aradhanai and Bhajan Sandhya
30 Jan 2019
Annual Day - Kaaranakarthaa
14 Dec 2018
LKG Project - Zootopia
12 Dec 2018
PKG Project - Spectrum
27 Mar 2019
Pre KG - Balloon Day Celebration
22 Mar 2019
Pre KG - World Sparrow Day
14 Mar 2019
Pre KG - International Wildlife Day
13 Mar 2019
KG - Market Day
01 Mar 2019
National Science Day
24 Apr 2019
SOF -National Cyber Olympiad
24 Apr 2019
Silver Zone - International Talent Hunt Olympiad
24 Apr 2019
SOF- International Olympiad of Mathematics
24 Apr 2019
Silver Zone - International Olympiad of General Knowledge
24 Apr 2019
SOF- National Science Olympiad