Home |  
|   Login
monday DEC 10
 
Username
 
Password
 
 
 
 
 
My School


In this section, you can view alerts for academic and non-academic school events, school news and circulars.
03 Dec 2018
Winners of Sangeet Utsav Kalai Sangamam

SANGEET UTSAV KALAI SANGAMAM

On November 30th 2018, 38 students from The PSBB Millennium School, Cuddalore participated in the Sangeet Utsav Kalai Sangamam held at the CK School of Practical Knowledge in Cuddalore. We feel proud to have bagged many prizes:

Level 1 (Kindergarten):

Music – Solo Singing:

1 st Prize: Sri Janani Bhargavi

2nd Prize: Navdeep Narayanan

Consolation Prize: Mahalakshmi Gauri

Dance – Classical Solo:

3rd Prize: Sahithya Varshini

Dance – Western Solo:

1st Prize: Nitheeshwar

2nd Prize: Ranvita

3rd Prize: Shanyu

Level 4:

Craft:

1st Prize: Krishna Kumar (IX-A)

Level 5:

Craft:

2nd Prize: Susan Mani (XI-A)

Mime - 2nd Prize

Western Dance – 3rd Prize

It is also notable that the school was also acknowledged as the Best School for participation. Visiting a new school and performing to a large audience was definitely a novel learning experience.

CK1.JPG

CK2.JPG

CK3.JPG


   

19 Nov 2018
CBSE CLUSTER NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2018-19

CBSE CLUSTER NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2018-19

A. Nandhini of Grade X, the star Athlete of The PSBB Millennium School, Cuddalore, competed in the CBSE CLUSTER National Athletic Meet 2018-19 held at Smt. Parvathamma shamanur Shivashankarappa English Medium Residential School and PU college, Davangere, Karnataka from 12-Nov-18 to 16-Nov-18. Participating in 200 mts and 400 mts track events, She clinched the GOLD in 400 mts, finishing it in the record time of 1 min 2 secs. It was indeed a moment of pride for the school to have accomplished at the National level.

Nandhini_Nationals.jpg

Cluster_National_Nandhini.jpg


   

12 Nov 2018
Chinmaya Chanting Competition - 2018 School level Winners list

Bhagvat Gita – Chapter - 18

Group A – LKG & UKG

1. S. Kaaviyasri – UKG – 1st Prize

2. S. Kaarthigasri – UKG – 1st Prize

3. S. Nandini – UKG – 2nd Prize

4. S. Aparna – LKG – 3rd Prize

Group B – I & II

1. A. Nidharshana – I – 1st Prize

2. S. T. Mridhula – I – 1st Prize

3. Sriram – I – 1st Prize

Group C – III to V

1. V. G. Shreeja – III – 1st Prize

2. Sanat Venkatesan – V – 1st Prize

3. A. Aswathii – V – 2nd Prize

4. M. S. Sriram  - V – 2nd Prize

5. S. Hrishikesh – IV – 3rd Prize

6. Advaith – III – 3rd Prize

Group D – VI to VIII & Group E – IX to XII

1. M. D. Jayachandran – XI – 1st Prize


Kolaru Pathigam

Group A – LKG & UKG

1. S. Kaaviyasri – UKG – 1st Prize

2. S. Kaarthigasri – UKG – 1st Prize

3. R. Saishruthula – UKG – 2nd Prize

4. S. Nandini – UKG – 2nd Prize

Group B – I & II

1. A. Nidharshana – I – 1st Prize

2. Sriram  - I - 1st Prize

3. Srinandakumaran – II – 1st Prize

4. M. Akshaya – II – 2nd Prize

5. S. Niranjana – II – 2nd Prize

6. T. Anuhasini – II – 3rd Prize

Group C – III to V

1. V. G. Shreeja – III – 1st Prize

2. Anisha Vardini – V – 1st Prize

3. Yashwant Kannan – III – 2nd Prize

4. A. Aswathii – V – 2nd Prize

5. Le Madan – V – 2nd Prize

6. Advaith – III – 3rd Prize

7. S. P. Adarsh – V – 3rd Prize

Group D – VI to VIII

1. R. Mithra – VII – 1st Prize

2. Kanishkashree – VII – 1st Prize

3. Pooja Kannan – VIII – 1st Prize

4. M. Ragav Krisgna – VI – 2nd Prize

5. S. V. Nileesh Sharan – VI – 3rd Prize

6. M. Sarunivetha – VIII – 3rd Prize

7. A. K. Ashwin – VI – 3rd Prize


   

01 Nov 2018
SCOOL STARS AWARD

SCOOL STARS AWARD

SCOOL STARS AWARD conducted an online event to nurture the best talent in music, art and performing arts across India. Jeffrey Daniel of Grade IX, The PSBB Millennium School, Cuddalore participated in the event and was adjudged the “Proficient Performer”. He had posted a video of himself playing a violin for about a minute which was reviewed by a panel of experts. This innovative venture to nurture talents across the country is indeed a promising future for school student.

Jeffrey_Cert.jpg

JeffreyDaniel.jpg


   

31 Oct 2018
NATIONAL LEVEL YOGASANA CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

We take pride in sharing that B. Lithika Sri of Grade IV, has been awarded the "Certificate of Championship 2018" at the “National Level Yogasana Championship 2018” organized by Saptharshi Center for Yoga & Spiritual Awareness, Karnataka; under the age group of 9-13. Our little champion has been credited with a certificate of Merit for clinching the 2nd place at the competition. Further she has also won a cash award of Rs.8000/- for her extraordinary performance.

LithikaSri_National.jpg


   

15 Oct 2018
Cuddalore District Roller Skating Competition 2018

Cuddalore District Roller Skating Competition 2018

Cuddalore District Roller Skating Association conducted “The 12th Cuddalore District Roller Skating Competition 2018” at the Beach Road (Rink3 & Rink 4) on the 8th and 9th of Sep 2018.

Kamaal Razaaq (Grade 4) of The PSBB Millennium School, Cuddalore participated in six events and bagged 5 gold medals and 1 silver medal to his credit.

Mehreen Rania (Grade 1) of The PSBB Millennium School, Cuddalore participated in two events and bagged 2 silver medals. Both are selected for the State level competition 2018, making our school proud.Roller Skating Winners.JPG




   

03 Oct 2018
TAMILNADU STATE YOGASANA CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

TamilNadu State Yogasana Championship 2018

It was a proud moment for The PSBB Millennium School, Cuddalore when B. Lithika Sri of Grade IV secured the 3rd position under the age group of 8-11 years at the 31st TamilNadu State Yogasana Championship 2018 held at Dhanamani Hall, Madurai on 29th and 30th of September 2018.

LithikaSri_Yoga Comp Winner1.JPG


   

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 
Next
HyperLink
 
HALF YEARLY EXAM SCHEDULE FOR GRADE XI (2018-19)
HALF YEARLY EXAM SCHEDULE FOR GRADE IX & X
ADMISSION OPEN FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
TERM 2/UT-3 SCHEDULE FOR GRADE IX & X
TERM 2/CT-3 SCHEDULE FOR GRADE III, IV & V
TERM 2/UT-3 SCHEDULE FOR GRADE XI
Diwali Holidays 2018
Term-1 Vacation
VIJAYADASAMI ADMISSION 2018-19
Quarterly Exam Schedule for Grade IX and X
QUARTERLY EXAM SCHEDULE FOR GRADE XI
Mid Year Exam Schedule for Grade VI, VII and VIII
CT-2 Schedule for Grade III, IV and V
Midterm-1 Schedule for Grade IX and X
Midterm-1 Schedule for Grade XI
ATTENTION PARENTS OF GRADE 10 (AY 2017-18)
UT-2 SCHEDULE FOR GRADE XI
CT-1 Schedule for Grade III, IV and V
PT-2 Schedule for Grade VI, VII and VIII
UT-2 Schedule for Grade IX and X
UT-1 Schedule for Grade XI
PTM on 21-Jul-18 from Grade I to X
UT-2 test postponed for Grade IX, X and XI
Holiday on 20-Jul-18 (Friday)
CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY SCHEDULE(III-V)
CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY SCHEDULE (STD VI-VIII)
PERIODIC TEST– 1 Time Table (2018-2019) for GRADE 6, 7 & 8
UNIT TEST– 1 Time Table (2018-2019) for GRADE 9 & 10
UNIT TEST– 1 Time Table (2018-2019) for GRADE XI
List of Holidays 2018-19
CBSE-Grade-X-Results-2018-19
CT-5 Time Table for Grade 3, 4 & 5
Annual Exam Time Table for Grade IX
APPLICATION - AY - 2018-19
VIJAYADASHAMI ADMISSION - 2017-18
LIST OF HOLIDAYS 2017-18
 
 
03 Dec 2018
Winners of Sangeet Utsav Kalai Sangamam
19 Nov 2018
CBSE CLUSTER NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2018-19
12 Nov 2018
Chinmaya Chanting Competition - 2018 School level Winners list
01 Nov 2018
SCOOL STARS AWARD
31 Oct 2018
NATIONAL LEVEL YOGASANA CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
28 Sep 2018
GENERAL ASSEMBLY FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER 2018
31 Aug 2018
GENERAL ASSEMBLY FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2018
31 Jul 2018
GENERAL ASSEMBLY FOR THE MONTH OF JULY 2018
29 Jun 2018
GENERAL ASSEMBLY FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE 2018
06 Dec 2018
AWARENESS ON "SAVINGS IN MY COUNTRY" by Indian Postal Department
05 Dec 2018
MOCK EVACUATION DRILL
03 Dec 2018
DENGUE AWARENESS RALLY
30 Nov 2018
CONTRIBUTION TO GAJA VICTIMS
09 Nov 2018
POLIO AWARENESS PROGRAMME